WPT Schedule -- January 2001

Dec 31-Jan 6 Jan 7-13 Jan 14-20 Jan 21-27 Jan 28-Feb 3

Back to Home pageBack to Archives
Updated 2/1/01

Schedule changes are indicated by red text; pledge programs are indicated by blue text.

Internal Staff Use Only

Time Sun, 12/31 Mon, 1/1 Tue, 1/2 Wed, 1/3 Thu, 1/4 Fri, 1/5 Sat, 1/6
6:00 CEO Exchange #106 "Mastering the Art of Corporate Reinvention" Sesame Street #3915 Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed
6:30 Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed
7:00 Arthur #103 Arthur #105 Arthur #106 Arthur #107 Arthur #108 Plaza Sesamo #230 Adult Ed
7:30 Caillou #108 Caillou #110 Caillou #111 Caillou #112 Caillou #113 Caillou #114 Adult Ed
8:00 Sesame Street #3913 Sesame Street #3915 Sesame Street #3916 Sesame Street #3917 Sesame Street #3918 Sesame Street #3919 Adult Ed
8:30 Adult Ed
9:00 Dragon Tales #136 Dragon Tales #101 ITV ITV ITV ITV PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch #106
9:30 Between the Lions #105 Clifford the Big Red Dog #101 ITV ITV ITV ITV
10:00 Zoboomafoo #208 Zoboomafoo #114 ITV ITV ITV ITV
10:30 Zoom #202 Arthur #105 ITV ITV ITV ITV
11:00 Vision Shaped in Stone (WPT) Noddy #127 ITV ITV ITV ITV
11:30 Restoring the Rotunda (WPT) Barney & Friends #406 Barney & Friends #407 Barney & Friends #408 Barney & Friends #409 Barney & Friends #410
12:00 Uncommon Places: Architecture of Frank Lloyd Wright (WPT) Teletubbies #111 Teletubbies #112 Teletubbies #113 Teletubbies #114 Teletubbies #115 Sewing W/Nancy #1412 (WPT) "Traditional Cutwork Made Easy" (3/3)
12:30 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1611 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1612 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1613 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1614 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1615 Sew Creative with Donna Wilder #1102 (NETA)
1:00 Earl's Canoe (WPT) Donna's Day #211 ITV ITV ITV ITV Kaye Wood's Quilting Friends #502 (NETA) "Dos De Tejas Quilted Jacket"
1:30 Ojibwe Music (WPT) Great Performances #2607 "From Vienna: The New Year's Celebration ITV ITV ITV ITV Pets: Part of the Family #207 (APTVS) "A Passion for Turtles"
2:00 Enduring Ways of the Lac du Flambeau People (WPT) ITV ITV ITV ITV Season By Season #120 (APTVS) "Citrus"
2:30 Reading Rainbow #902 Reading Rainbow #903 Reading Rainbow #904 Reading Rainbow #905 Jacques Pepin's Kitchen: Encore With Claudine #214 (APTVS) "A Bon Vivant Feast"
3:00 Wisconsin: An American Portrait (PBS) Championship Ballroom Dancing (2000) Between the Lions #117 Between the Lions #118 Between the Lions #119 Between the Lions #120 Julia & Jacques Cooking At Home #112 (APTVS) "Creamy Desserts"
3:30 Zoboomafoo #115 Zoboomafoo #116 Zoboomafoo #117 Zoboomafoo #118 Mexico-One Plate At a Time With Rick Bayless #125 (APTVS) "Carne Asada: The Great Steak Out"
4:00 Wisconsin Stories #104 "Building a State" (WPT) Arthur #106 Arthur #107 Arthur #108 Arthur #109 Burt Wolf: Local Flavors #108 (APTVS)
4:30 An Evening of Championship Skating (1999) Clifford the Big Red Dog #102 Clifford the Big Red Dog #103 Clifford the Big Red Dog #104 Clifford the Big Red Dog #105 Rick Steves' Europe #114 (APTVS) "Travel Skills" (1/3)
5:00 Wisconsin Stories: The Bennett Studio (WPT) Dragon Tales #102 Dragon Tales #103 Dragon Tales #104 Dragon Tales #105 The Lawrence Welk Show #717 "Flower Songs"
5:30 Wisconsin Gardener #804 "More Landscaping for Birds" (WPT) Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report
6:00 The Wisconsin: River of A Thousand Isles (APTVS) Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Antiques Roadshow #315 "Hartford Conneticut"
6:30
7:00 WeekEnd: New Year Predictions Special (w.t.) (WPT) (WebTV) Great Performances #2607 "From Vienna: The New Year's Celebration (R) World of National Geographic #605 "Those Wonderful Dogs" Great Streets #103 "The Champs Elysees with Halle Berry" Outdoor Wisconsin #1716 (WMVS) (WebTV) WeekEnd (WPT) (WebTV) Keeping Up Appearances #137 (BBC)
7:30 Red Green Show #611 As Time Goes By #136 (BBC)
8:00 Wisconsin Barns: Stories in Wood and Stone (WPT) NOVA #2702 "Lost on Everest" ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection #102 "Henry James' 'The American'" Live from Lincoln Center #2601 "Renee Fleming at the Penthouse Concert" Washington Week In Review #4027 Ballykissangel #312 "The Final Frontier" (APTVS)
8:30 American Experience #1101 "America 1900" Wall Street Week #3027
9:00 Wisconsin: An American Portrait (PBS) (R) Life of Birds by David Attenborough #108 "Demands of the Egg" Louis Rukeyser's 2001 Money Guide Austin City Limits #2610 "Merle Haggard/ The Derailers"
9:30 PBS Spring Preview PBS Spring Preview
10:00 Bernadette Peters: In Concert In the Life #1004 (APTVS) Gregory Peck: Profile of a Star (JSSP #103)(APTVS) Lovejoy #202 (BBC) On & Off the Res' W/ Charlie Hill WPT at the Movies "Bringing Up Baby" 1938 b/w (WTFP1102)
10:30
11:00 BBC World News BBC World News Wisconsin Sports: Men's Basketball: Badgers vs. Indiana (WPT) BBC World News
11:30 An Evening with Harry Belafonte and Friends Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose
12:00 Sessions at West 54th #326 "Best of Sessions" (APTVS)
12:30 World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS)
1:00 Off-air ITV Overnight Programming

Back to
Top

Time Sun, 1/7 Mon, 1/8 Tue, 1/9 Wed, 1/10 Thu, 1/11 Fri, 1/12 Sat, 1/13
6:00 Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed
6:30 Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed
7:00 Adult Ed Arthur #110 Arthur #111 Arthur #112 Arthur #113 Plaza Sesamo #231 Adult Ed
7:30 Adult Ed Caillou #120 Caillou #121 Caillou #122 Caillou #123 Caillou #124 Adult Ed
8:00 Adult Ed Sesame Street #3920 Sesame Street #3921 Sesame Street #3922 Sesame Street #3923 Sesame Street #3924 Adult Ed
8:30 Adult Ed Adult Ed
9:00 Dragon Tales #101 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch #107
9:30 Between the Lions #116 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
10:00 Zoboomafoo #114 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
10:30 Zoom #204 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
11:00 WeekEnd (R) (WPT) (WebTV) ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
11:30 Barney & Friends #411 Barney & Friends #412 Barney & Friends #413 Barney & Friends #414 Barney & Friends #415
12:00 McLaughlin Group Teletubbies #116 Teletubbies #117 Teletubbies #118 Teletubbies #119 Teletubbies #120 Sewing W/Nancy #1413 (WPT) "10 20 30 Minutes to Quilt Fleece"
12:30 Religion & Ethics Newsweekly #419 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1701 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1702 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1703 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1704 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1705 Sew Creative with Donna Wilder #1103 (NETA)
1:00 Market To Market #2613 (CPM) (WebTV) ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Kaye Wood's Quilting Friends #503 (NETA) "Double Wedding Ring"
1:30 Great Streets #103 "The Champs Elysees with Halle Berry" (R) ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Pets: Part of the Family #208 (APTVS)
2:00 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Season By Season #121 (APTVS) "Winter Squash"
2:30 Outdoor Wisconsin #1716 (WMVS) (WebTV) (R) Reading Rainbow #806 Reading Rainbow #807 Reading Rainbow #808 Reading Rainbow #809 Reading Rainbow #810 Jacques Pepin's Kitchen: Encore With Claudine #215 (APTVS) "Old Favorites Revisited"
3:00 New Yankee Workshop #1101 "Kitchen Island" Between the Lions #121 Between the Lions #122 Between the Lions #123 Between the Lions #124 Between the Lions #125 Julia & Jacques Cooking At Home #113 (APTVS) "Shellfish"
3:30 Hometime #1406 Zoboomafoo #119 Zoboomafoo #120 Zoboomafoo #121 Zoboomafoo #122 Zoboomafoo #123 Mexico-One Plate At a Time With Rick Bayless #126 (APTVS) "Pozole: The Life of the Party"
4:00 This Old House #2011 Arthur #110 Arthur #111 Arthur #112 Arthur #113 Arthur #114 Burt Wolf: Local Flavors #109 (APTVS)
4:30 Julia & Jacques Cooking At Home #112 (APTVS) (R) Clifford the Big Red Dog #106 Clifford the Big Red Dog #107 Clifford the Big Red Dog #108 Clifford the Big Red Dog #109 Clifford the Big Red Dog #110 Rick Steves' Europe #115 (APTVS) "Travel Skills" (2/3)
5:00 Victory Garden #2525 (WebTV) Dragon Tales #106 Dragon Tales #107 Dragon Tales #108 Dragon Tales #109 Dragon Tales #110 The Lawrence Welk Show #718 "Country & Western"
5:30 Stokes Birds at Home #201 (APTVS) Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report
6:00 World of National Geographic #605 "Those Wonderful Dogs" (E) Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Antiques Roadshow #501 (R) "St. Louis, Missouri" (1/3)
6:30
7:00 Wisconsin Stories #202 "Up to Our Ears" (WPT) Antiques Roadshow #501"St. Louis, Missouri" The World of National Geographic #601 "Asteroids: Deadly Impact" Great Streets #104 "Sunset Boulevard with Randy Newman" Wisconsin Stories #202 (WPT)(webtv) WeekEnd (WPT) (WebTV) Keeping Up Appearances #138 (BBC)
7:30 Wisconsin Stories #202 (WPT)(webtv) Water Rich, Water Poor (WPT) As Time Goes By #137 (BBC)
8:00 ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection #102 "Henry James' 'The American'" Jazz #101 "Gumbo (Beginnings to 1917)" Jazz #102 "The Gift (1917 - 1924)" Jazz #103 "Our Language (1924 - 1928)" This Old House #2011 Washington Week In Review #4028 Noah's Ark #101 (DLT)
8:30 Antiques Road Show #122 (BBC) Wall Street Week #3028
9:00 Mystery! #2022W "Murder Rooms: The Dark Origins of Sherlock Holmes" Wisconsin Prisons and Politics (WPT) Noah's Ark #102 (DLT)
9:30 PBS Spring Preview George Benson: Absolutely Live #000B (edit breaks)
10:00 Ballykissangel #312 "The Final Frontier" (APTVS) (R) The Next Big Thing Ingrid Bergman: Profile of a Star (JSSP #104) (APTVS) Wisconsin Stories #202 (WPT)(webtv) Red Green Show #612(R)
10:30 Wisconsin Sports: Men's Hockey: Badgers vs Denver (WPT) Wisconsin Sports: Men's Hockey: Badgers vs Denver (WPT)
11:00 Wisconsin Sports: Women's Basketball: Badgers vs UW - Green Bay (WPT) BBC World News BBC World News BBC World News BBC World News
11:30 Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose
12:00
12:30 World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS)
1:00 Off Air ITV Overnight Programming

Back to
Top

Time Sun, 1/14 Mon, 1/15 Tue, 1/16 Wed, 1/17 Thu, 1/18 Fri, 1/19 Sat, 1/20
6:00 Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed
6:30 Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed
7:00 Adult Ed Arthur #115 Arthur #116 Arthur #117 Arthur #118 Plaza Sesamo #301 Adult Ed
7:30 Adult Ed Caillou #115 Caillou #116 Caillou #117 Caillou #118 Caillou #119 Adult Ed
8:00 Adult Ed Sesame Street #3925 Sesame Street #3926 Sesame Street #3927 Sesame Street #3928 Sesame Street #3929 Adult Ed
8:30 Adult Ed Adult Ed
9:00 Dragon Tales #106 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Caillou #119
9:30 Between the Lions #121 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Clifford the Big Red Dog #122
10:00 Zoboomafoo #119 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Presidential Inaguaration
10:30 Zoom #302 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
11:00 WeekEnd (R) (WPT) (WebTV) ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
11:30 Barney & Friends #416 Barney & Friends #417 Barney & Friends #418 Barney & Friends #419 Barney & Friends #420
12:00 McLaughlin Group Teletubbies #121 Teletubbies #122 Teletubbies #123 Teletubbies #124 Teletubbies #125
12:30 Religion & Ethics Newsweekly #420 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1706 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1707 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1708 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1709 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1710
1:00 Market To Market #2614 (CPM) (WebTV) ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Kaye Wood's Quilting Friends #504 (NETA) "Bargello Quilts"
1:30 Anyplace Wild #401 "Where Kayaking Came of Age: Whitewater Kayaking the Wild and Scenic Lochsa River, Idaho" ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Pets: Part of the Family #209 (APTVS)
2:00 Outdoor Wisconsin #1717 (WMVS) (WebTV) ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Season By Season #122 (APTVS) "Cookies"
2:30 Wisconsin Stories #202 (WPT)(webtv) Reading Rainbow #801 Reading Rainbow #802 Reading Rainbow #803 Reading Rainbow #804 Reading Rainbow #1403 Jacques Pepin's Kitchen: Encore With Claudine #216 (APTVS) "Flavors of Italy"
3:00 New Yankee Workshop #1102 "Kitchen Pantry" Between the Lions #126 Between the Lions #127 Between the Lions #128 Between the Lions #129 Between the Lions #130 Julia & Jacques Cooking At Home #114 (APTVS) "Roast Chickens"
3:30 Hometime #1407 Zoboomafoo #124 Zoboomafoo #125 Zoboomafoo #126 Zoboomafoo #127 Zoboomafoo #128 Mexico-One Plate At a Time With Rick Bayless #114 (APTVS) "Caldo de Pollo"
4:00 This Old House #2012 Arthur #115 Arthur #116 Arthur #117 Arthur #118 Arthur #119 Burt Wolf: Local Flavors #110 (APTVS)
4:30 Julia & Jacques Cooking At Home #113 (APTVS) (R) Clifford the Big Red Dog #118 Clifford the Big Red Dog #119 Clifford the Big Red Dog #120 Clifford the Big Red Dog #121 Clifford the Big Red Dog #122 Rick Steves' Europe #116 (APTVS) "Travel Skills" (3/3)
5:00 Victory Garden #2526 (WebTV) Dragon Tales #111 Dragon Tales #112 Dragon Tales #113 Dragon Tales #114 Dragon Tales #115 The Lawrence Welk Show #719 "200 Years of American Music"
5:30 Stokes Birds at Home #202 (APTVS) Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report
6:00 The World of National Geographic #601 "Asteroids: Deadly Impact" (E) Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Antiques Roadshow #502 (R) "St. Louis, Missouri" (2/3)
6:30
7:00 Nature #1807 "Triumph of Life 'The Four Billion-Year War'" (1/6) Martin Luther King Jr. Special (WPT) NOVA #2801 "Sultan's Lost Treasure" The World of National Geographic #610 "Shark Encounters" Wisconsin Stories #201 "H. H. Bennett Studio" (WPT)(webtv) WeekEnd (WPT) (WebTV) Keeping Up Appearances #139 (BBC)
7:30 Red Green Show #613 As Time Goes By #138 (BBC)
8:00 ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre #3007 "Bramwell VI" (1/5) Antiques Roadshow #502 "St. Louis, Missouri" (2/3) Frontline "The Clinton Years" Jazz #105 "Swing: Pure Pleasure (1935 - 1937)" This Old House #2012 Washington Week In Review #4029 Noah's Ark #103 (DLT)
8:30 Antiques Road Show #123 (BBC) Wall Street Week #3029
9:00 Bonhoeffer: Agent of Grace Jazz #104 "The True Welcome (1929 - 1935)" Mystery! #2109 "Touching Evil III" (1/4) Clint Eastwood, Out of the Shadows, An "American Masters" Special Austin City Limits #2612 "David Gray/ Dar Williams"
9:30 2000 Governor's Arts Awards (WPT)
10:00 Independent Lens #203 "Short Stories" Steve McQueen: Profile of a Star (JSSP #105) (APTVS) Lovejoy #203 (BBC) Red Green Show #613 (R)
10:30 Noah's Ark #101 (DLT) (R) Wisconsin Sports: Men's Hockey: Badgers vs. Minnesota (WPT) Wisconsin Sports: Men's Hockey: Badgers vs. Minnesota (WPT)
11:00 BBC World News Wisconsin Sports: Men's Basketball: Badgers vs. Iowa (WPT) BBC World News Frontline "The Clinton Years" (E)
11:30 Noah's Ark #102 (DLT)(R) Charlie Rose Charlie Rose
12:00
12:30 Off Air World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS)
1:00 ITV Overnight Programming

Back to
Top

Time Sun, 1/21 Mon, 1/22 Tue, 1/23 Wed, 1/24 Thu, 1/25 Fri, 1/26 Sat, 1/27
6:00 Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed
6:30 Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed
7:00 Adult Ed Arthur #120 Arthur #121 Arthur #122 Arthur #123 Plaza Sesamo #302 Adult Ed
7:30 Adult Ed Caillou #101 Caillou #102 Caillou #103 Caillou #104 Caillou #105 Adult Ed
8:00 Adult Ed Sesame Street #3930 Sesame Street #3931 Sesame Street #3932 Sesame Street #3933 Sesame Street #3934 Adult Ed
8:30 Adult Ed Adult Ed
9:00 Dragon Tales #111 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch #109
9:30 Between the Lions #126 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
10:00 Zoboomafoo #124 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
10:30 Zoom #307 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
11:00 WeekEnd (R) (WPT) (WebTV) ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
11:30 Barney & Friends #501 Barney & Friends #502 Barney & Friends #503 Barney & Friends #504 Barney & Friends #505
12:00 McLaughlin Group Teletubbies #126 Teletubbies #127 Teletubbies #128 Teletubbies #129 Teletubbies #130 Sewing W/Nancy #1414 (WPT) (1/3) "Jacket Entrees"
12:30 Religion & Ethics Newsweekly #421 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1711 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1712 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1713 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1714 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1715 Sew Creative with Donna Wilder #1104 (NETA)
1:00 Market To Market #2615(CPM) (WebTV) ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Kaye Wood's Quilting Friends #505 (NETA) "Serger Ideas"
1:30 Anyplace Wild #402 "Highways of Prehistory: Maine's Ancient Native Trails" ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Pets: Part of the Family #210 (APTVS)
2:00 Outdoor Wisconsin #1718 (WMVS) (WebTV) ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV America's Test Kitchen #101 (APTVS)
2:30 Wisconsin Stories #102 (WPT) (E) Reading Rainbow #706 Reading Rainbow #707 Reading Rainbow #708 Reading Rainbow #709 Reading Rainbow #710 Jacques Pepin's Kitchen: Encore With Claudine #217 (APTVS) "Modern American Cuisine"
3:00 New Yankee Workshop #1103 "Kitchen Secretary" Between the Lions #101 Between the Lions #102 Between the Lions #103 Between the Lions #104 Between the Lions #105 Julia & Jacques Cooking At Home #115(APTVS) "Souffles"
3:30 Hometime #1408 Zoboomafoo #129 Zoboomafoo #130 Zoboomafoo #131 Zoboomafoo #132 Zoboomafoo #133 Weir Cooking in Wine Country #101 (APTVS)
4:00 This Old House #2013 Arthur #120 Arthur #121 Arthur #122 Arthur #123 Arthur #124 Burt Wolf: Local Flavors #111 (APTVS)
4:30 Julia & Jacques Cooking At Home #114 (APTVS) (R) Clifford the Big Red Dog #124 Clifford the Big Red Dog #125 Clifford the Big Red Dog #126 Clifford the Big Red Dog #127 Clifford the Big Red Dog #128 Rick Steves' Europe #101 (APTVS) "Portugal's Heartland"
5:00 Victory Garden #2527 (WebTV) Dragon Tales #116 Dragon Tales #117 Dragon Tales #118 Dragon Tales #119 Dragon Tales #120 The Lawrence Welk Show #720 "By the Numbers"
5:30 Stokes Birds at Home #203 (APTVS) Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report
6:00 The World of National Geographic #610 "Shark Encounters" (E) Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Antiques Roadshow #503 (R) "St. Louis, Missouri" (3/3)
6:30
7:00 Nature #1808 "Triumph of Life 'The Mating Game'" (2/6) Antiques Roadshow #503 "St. Louis, Missouri" (3/3) Teen Connection "Hazing" (NEWIST) World of National Geographic #608 "Lost Kingdoms of the Maya" Wisconsin Stories #203 "Coping with Cold" (WPT)(webtv) WeekEnd (WPT) (WebTV) Keeping Up Appearances #140 (BBC)
7:30 Red Green Show #614 As Time Goes By #139 (BBC)
8:00 ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre #3008 "Bramwell VI" (2/5) Jazz #106 "Swing: The Velocity to Celebration (1937 - 1939)" Jazz #107 "Dedicated to Chaos (1940 - 1945)" Jazz #108 "Risk (1945 - 1956)" This Old House #2013 P.O.V. "First Person Plural" Noah's Ark #104 (DLT)
8:30 Antiques Road Show #124 (BBC)
9:00 Great Performances #2608 "Copland's America" Mystery! #2110 "Touching Evil III" (2/4) Independent Lens #206 "Passing Through" (1st Segment Only) Austin City Limits #2613 "Classic: Fats Domino"
9:30 Wisconsin Stories #203 " Coping with Cold" (WPT)(webtv)
10:00 Noah's Ark #103 (DLT) (R) Chihuly in Charlotte Scientific American Frontiers #1104 "Affairs of the Heart" William Holden: Profile of a Star (JSSP #106) (APTVS) Lovejoy #204 (BBC) Washington Week In Review #4030 WPT at the Movies: Little Women 1933 b/w (WTFP 1096)
10:30 Wall Street Week #3030
11:00 Wisconsin Sports: Women's Basketball: Badgers vs. Indiana (WPT) BBC World News BBC World News Wisconsin Sports: Men's Basketball: Badgers vs. Ohio State (WPT) BBC World News BBC World News
11:30 Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose
12:00 Daryl Hall and John Oats in Concert (edit breaks) (start time 11:57)
12:30 World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS)
1:00 Off Air ITV Overnight Programming

Back to
Top

Time Sun, 1/28 Mon, 1/29 Tue, 1/30 Wed, 1/31 Thu, 2/1 Fri, 2/2 Sat, 2/3
6:00 Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed
6:30 Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed Adult Ed
7:00 Adult Ed Arthur #125 Arthur #126 Arthur #127 Arthur #128 Plaza Sesamo #234 Adult Ed
7:30 Adult Ed Caillou #106 Caillou #107 Caillou #108 Caillou #109 Caillou #110 Adult Ed
8:00 Adult Ed Sesame Street #3935 Sesame Street #3936 Sesame Street #3937 Sesame Street #3938 Sesame Street #3939 Adult Ed
8:30 Adult Ed Adult Ed
9:00 Dragon Tales #116 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV PBS Kids Bookworm Bunch #110
9:30 Between the Lions #101 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
10:00 Zoboomafoo #129 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
10:30 Zoom #309 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
11:00 WeekEnd (R) (WPT) (WebTV) ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV
11:30 Barney & Friends #506 Barney & Friends #507 Barney & Friends #508 Barney & Friends #509 Barney & Friends #510
12:00 Wisconsin Stories #203 " Coping with Cold" (WPT)(webtv) Teletubbies #131 Teletubbies #132 Teletubbies #133 Teletubbies #134 Teletubbies #135 Sewing W/Nancy #1415 (WPT) (2/3) "Jacket Entrees"
12:30 Market To Market #2620 (CPM) (WebTV) Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1716 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1717 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1718 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1719 Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood #1720 Sew Creative with Donna Wilder #1105 (NETA)
1:00 1900 House #101 "The Time Machine" ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Kaye Wood's Quilting Friends #506 (NETA) "Divided Hexagons"
1:30 ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV Pets: Part of the Family #211 (APTVS)
2:00 1900 House #102 "A Rude Awakening" ITV ITV ITV ITV ITV America's Test Kitchen #102 (APTVS)
2:30 Reading Rainbow #702 Reading Rainbow #703 Reading Rainbow #704 Reading Rainbow #705 Reading Rainbow #606 Jacques Pepin's Kitchen: Encore With Claudine #218 (APTVS) "Everyday Cooking"
3:00 1900 House #103 "A Woman's Place" Between the Lions #106 Between the Lions #107 Between the Lions #108 Between the Lions #109 Between the Lions #110 Julia & Jacques Cooking At Home #116 (APTVS) "Winter Vegetables"
3:30 Zoboomafoo #134 Zoboomafoo #135 Zoboomafoo #136 Zoboomafoo #137 Zoboomafoo #138 TBA
4:00 1900 House #104 "The End of an Era" Arthur #125 Arthur #126 Arthur #127 Arthur #128 Arthur #129 Burt Wolf: Local Flavors #112 (APTVS)
4:30 Clifford the Big Red Dog #124 Clifford the Big Red Dog #125 Clifford the Big Red Dog #126 Clifford the Big Red Dog #127 Clifford the Big Red Dog #128 Rick Steves' Europe #102 (APTVS) "Paris: Grand & Intimate"
5:00 Victory Garden #2528 (WebTV) Dragon Tales #101W Dragon Tales #102W Dragon Tales #103W Dragon Tales #104W Dragon Tales #105W The Lawrence Welk Show #721 "Weather Show"
5:30 Wisconsin Gardener #801 "Landscaping for Birds" (WPT) Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report Nightly Business Report
6:00 Anne of Green Gables, The Continuing Story #101 Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Newshour W/Jim Lehrer Antiques Roadshow #504 (R)
6:30
7:00 Antiques Roadshow #504 "Charleston, South Carolina" Scientific American Frontiers #1105 "Life's Little Questions II" Governor's State of the State Address Wisconsin Stories #104 (WPT) WeekEnd (WPT) (WebTV) Keeping Up Appearances #141 (BBC)
7:30 Red Green Show #615 As Time Goes By #140 (BBC)
8:00 Anne of Green Gables, The Continuing Story #102 Jazz #109 "The Adventure (1956 - 1961)" NOVA #2802 "Vanished" This Old House #2014 Washington Week In Review #4031 Noah's Ark #105 (DLT)
8:30 Jazz #110 "A Masterpiece by Midnight (1961 - present)" Antiques Road Show #125 (BBC) Wall Street Week #3031
9:00 Castles of Scotland #101 Frontline #1908 "Juvenile Justice" Mystery! #2111 "Touching Evil" (3/4) WPT at the Movies "That's Entertainment" 1976 c (WTFP #1107) (ends 10:15) Austin City Limits #2614
9:30 PBS Spring Preview
10:00 ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre #3009 "Bramwell VI" (3/5) Rush for Grey Gold (WPT) Lovejoy #205 (BBC) WPT at the Movies "That's Entertainment" 1976 c (WTFP #1107) (ends 12:15)
10:30 Short Cuts #208 "Hum Drum/ Frog Crossing" Frame After Frame: The Images of Herman Leonard
11:00 Noah's Ark #104 (DLT) (R) BBC World News BBC World News BBC World News Wisconsin Sports: Women's Basketball: Badgers vs. Northwestern BBC World News (joined in progress)
11:30 Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Charlie Rose
12:00 Off Air
Donna Summer Live (edit break) (start time 12:15)
12:30 World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS) World News for Public Television (APTVS)
1:00 ITV Overnight Programming

Back to Top



Last Updated on 2/1/00

For all schedule and content questions, contact Garry Denny
Email: denny@wpt.org

For questions about this area of the web site, contact Beth Miller
Email: bamille5@facstaff.wisc.edu